This collection includes 12512 syllabi from several UM departments.
Submissions from 2000
ENEX 101.70: College Composition, Jocelyn Franz Siler
ENEX 101.80: College Composition - Honors, Stewart Justman
ENEX 400.01: Professional Editing, Gerry Brenner
ENEX 540.01: Teaching College Level Composition, Jocelyn Franz Siler
ENEX 540.02: Teaching College Level Composition, Mark Medvetz
ENLI 465.01: Structure of Modern English for Teachers, Deirdre Black
ENLI 470.01: Introduction to Linguistic Analysis, Nancy Mattina
ENLT 120.01: Introduction to Critical Interpretation, Mark Ratledge
ENLT 120.02: Introduction to Critical Interpretation, Keith Dunlap
ENLT 120.03: Introduction to Critical Interpretation, Caroline Patterson
ENLT 120.04: Introduction to Critical Interpretation, Stewart Justman
ENLT 121.01: Introduction to Poetry, Martha Elizabeth
ENLT 121.02: Introduction to Poetry, Martha Elizabeth
ENLT 220L.01: History of British Literature, Stewart Justman
ENLT 222.02: History of British Literature, John Glendening
ENLT 222.80: History of British Literature - Honors, John Glendening
ENLT 223.01: British Literature in the 19th & 20th Centuries, Bruce Bigley
ENLT 223.02: British Literature in the 19th & 20th Centuries, Michael W. McClintock
ENLT 223.03: British Literature in the 19th & 20th Centuries, Robert E. Baker
ENLT 224.01: American Literature to 1865, David L. Moore
ENLT 224.02: American Literature to 1865, Jill Bergman
ENLT 224.03: American Literature to 1865, Jill Bergman
ENLT 225.01: American Literature Since 1865, Christopher Knight
ENLT 225.02: American Literature Since 1865, Kathleen Kane
ENLT 225.03: American Literature Since 1865, Gerry Brenner
ENLT 301.01: Applied Literary Criticism, Michael W. McClintock
ENLT 301.02: Applied Literary Criticism, Kathleen Kane
ENLT 301.03: Applied Literary Criticism, David L. Moore
ENLT 320.01: Shakespeare and Film, Casey Charles
ENLT 320.02: Shakespeare, John Hunt
ENLT 322.01: Studies in Literary History, Bruce Bigley
ENLT 323.01: Twentieth-Century American Poetry: Robert Frost, T. S. Eliot, Marianne Moore, and Wallace Stevens, Christopher Knight
ENLT 323.02: The American Novel, Brady Harrison
ENLT 323.03: The American Novel, Brady Harrison
ENLT 395.01: Music and Resistance, Kathleen Kane
ENLT 395.01: Political Imagination in Literature - Honors, Ron Perrin
ENLT 420.01: History of Criticism and Theory, Christopher Knight
ENLT 421.01: Foucault, Casey Charles
ENLT 430.01: Senior Seminar- The Bible for Literature Students, Bruce Bigley
ENLT 431.01: Senior Seminar - Metaphysical Poetry, John Hunt
ENLT 431.02: Senior Seminar - Virginia Woolf & Eudora Welty, Lois Welch
ENLT 495.01: Introduction to Graduate Studies, Brady Harrison and Sue Samson
ENLT 495.02: History of the Native American Novel, David L. Moore
ENLT 520.01: Seminar in Victorian Gothic Fiction, John Glendening
ENLT 521.02: Women Writing About Women Writing, Jill Bergman
ENLT 522.01: Inventions of Extravagance - Romanticism, the Avantgarde, Modernism, Robert E. Baker
ENLT 523.01: The Literature of Natural History, Hank R. Harrington
ENT 440.02: Teaching Writing and Reading Across the Curriculum, Heather E. Bruce
ENT 441.01: Teaching Literature, Beverly Ann Chin
ENT 442.02: Methods of Teaching English, Heather E. Bruce
ENT 495.01: Integrating the Language Arts, Beverly Ann Chin
ENT 542.01: Teaching Reading in English Classes, Beverly Ann Chin
EVST 101.01: Environmental Science, Vicki J. Watson
EVST 304.01: Conservation of Natural and Human Resources in Montana, Carlos A. Baied
EVST 304.02: Conservation of Natural and Human Resources in Montana, Carlos A. Baied
EVST 360.01: Applied Ecology, Vicki J. Watson
EVST 395.02: Nature Writing, Donald Snow
EVST 395.03: The U.S. Environmental Movement(s), Neva Hassanein
EVST 505.01: The Literature of Natural History, Hank R. Harrington
EVST 550.01: Pollution Ecology, Vicki J. Watson
EVST 570.01: Environmental Clinic, Leonard Broberg
EVST 594.01: Key Natural Resource Policies of the American West, Donald Snow
EVST 594.01: Watershed CPR (Conservation, Preservation, Restoration), Vicki J. Watson
FOR 180.01: Careers in Natural Resources, Dan H. Pletscher and Diana Six
FOR 201.01: Forest Biometrics, Kelsey S. Milner
FOR 210.01: Introductory Soils, Peter F. Kolb
FOR 220.00: Technical Writing, Sandra Bolles
FOR 240.01: Tree Biology, Steven W. Running and Matthew Clark Reeves
FOR 241.01: Dendrology, Edwin J. Burke
FOR 270.01: Wildlife Management Issues, C. Les Marcum
FOR 272.01: Wilderness and Civilization, Wayne A. Freimund
FOR 273.01: Wilderness and Civilization Field Studies II, Paul Alaback and Laurie A. Yung
FOR 303.01: Introduction to Geographic Information Systems, Lloyd Queen
FOR 320.01: Forest Economics, Hayley Hesselyn
FOR 330.01: Forest Ecology, Paul Alaback
FOR 331.01: Wildland Fuel Management, Ronald Wakimoto
FOR 332.01: Forest Entomology, Diana Six
FOR 340.01: Timber Harvesting and Forest Products, Edwin J. Burke
FOR 347.01: Multiple Resource Silviculture, John Goodburn
FOR 360.01: Range Management, Earl Willard
FOR 380.01: Environmental Conservation, David H. Jackson
FOR 389.01: Riparian and Wetland Management, Paul L. Hansen
FOR 422.01: Natural Resource Policy and Administration, David H. Jackson
FOR 441.01: Timber Stand Management, Alan Graham McQuillan
FOR 463.01: Range Improvement, Earl Willard
FOR 480.01: Forest and Rangeland Project Design and Analysis (PDA), Tara Barrett
FOR 485.01: Watershed Management, Donald F. Potts
FOR 489.01: Ethics and the Management of Public Lands, Alan Graham McQuillan
FOR 495.01: Lumber Production and Quality Control, Edwin J. Burke
FOR 501.01: Research Methods, Diana Six and Paul Alaback
FOR 520.01: Forest Economics, Hayley Hesselyn
FOR 532.01: Forest Ecosystem Processes, Steven W. Running and Ramakrishna R. Nemani
FOR 533.01: Use of Fire in Wildland Management, Ronald Wakimoto
FOR 551.01: Digital Image Processing, Lloyd Queen
FOR 595.02: Landscape Assessment and Management, Tara Barrett and Robert Pfister
GEOG 101.01: Human Geography, Christiane von Reichert
GEOG 102N.01: Introduction to Physical Geography, Sarah Halvorson
GEOG 104.01: Landform Geomorphology, John Donahue
GEOG 105.01: Map and Air Photo Laboratory, John Donahue
GEOG 195.01: Visual Explanations, Steven R. Holloway