This collection includes 12512 syllabi from several UM departments.
Submissions from 2022
ARTH 391.50: Special Topics - Social Justice and Art, Jerod G. Peitsmeyer
ARTH 440.01: 20th Century Art, Valerie L. Hedquist
ARTH 533H.01: History of Architectural Design, Pre-History to 1850, Michael Trevor Monsos
ARTZ 105A.01: Visual Language - Drawing, Jerod G. Peitsmeyer
ARTZ 105A.03: Visual Language - Drawing, Steven M. Krutek
ARTZ 105A.50: Visual Language - Drawing, Steven M. Krutek
ARTZ 211A.01: Drawing I - Figure, Sarah A. Jones
ARTZ 231A.01: Ceramics I, Caitlyn T. Finley
ARTZ 231A.01: Ceramics I, Karl Y. Schwiesow
ARTZ 251A.01: Sculpture I, Karl Y. Schwiesow
ARTZ 271A.01: Printmaking I, James Bailey
ARTZ 302A.01: Foundations of Visual Art Education, Chrisopher Alveshere
ARTZ 311.01: Drawing II, Sarah A. Jones
ARTZ 314A.01: Environmental Drawing, Steven M. Krutek
ARTZ 321.01: Painting II - Contemporary Themes, Steven M. Krutek
ARTZ 331.01: Ceramics II - Handbuilding, Karl Y. Schwiesow
ARTZ 371.01: Printmaking II - Relief, James Bailey
ARTZ 391.01: Special Topics - Digital Drawing, Sarah A. Jones
ARTZ 494.01: Seminar - Professional Practices, James Bailey
ASTR 132N.01: Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe, Mark A. Reiser
ASTR 135N.00: Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe Lab, Mark A. Reiser
ASTR 142N.80: The Evolving Universe - Honors, Nathan T. McCrady
ASTR 365.01: Stellar Astronomy & Astrophysics, Nathan T. McCrady
BCH 294.01: Introductory Biochemistry Seminar, Travis S. Hughes
BCH 380.00: Biochemistry, Kent D. Sugden
BCH 482.01: Advanced Biochemistry II, J. Stephen Lodmell
BCH 486.01: Biochemistry Research Lab, Kimberly A. Stanek
BCH 547.01: Experimental Molecular, Cellular, & Chemical Biology, Brent J. Ryckman
BCH 561.01: RNA Structure and Function, J. Stephen Lodmell
BCH 600.01: Cell Organization & Mechanisms, Mark Lindsay Grimes
BCH 694.01: Biochemisty& Biophysics Seminar, Brent J. Ryckman
BFIN 205S.02S: Personal Finance, Erik E. Guzik
BFIN 322.01: Business Finance, Timothy A. Manuel
BFIN 322.03: Business Finance, Timothy A. Manuel
BFIN 322.50: Business Finance, Timothy A. Manuel
BFIN 410.01: $50,000 Portfolio Management, Bradley B. Cederberg
BFIN 420.01: Investments, Keith Jakob
BFIN 439.01: Financial Management II - Analysis & Problems, Tony Crawford
BFIN 473.B01: Multinational Financial Management, Robert J. Sonora
BFIN 651.V60: Cornerstone of Graduate Finance, Keith Jakob
BGEN 105S.01: Introduction to Business, Klaus Uhlenbruck
BGEN 215.50: Career Readiness, Michelle M. Boller
BGEN 220E.00: Business Ethics and Social Responsibility, Dan Evans
BGEN 222.00: Business Models and Operations, Emily J. Plant
BGEN 222.00: Business Models and Operations, Emily J. Plant
BGEN 341.50: People, Process and Technology I, Kirsten L. Govertsen
BGEN 342.01: People, Process and Technology II, Jason H. Triche
BGEN 360.50: International Business, Nader H. Shooshtari
BGEN 361.01: Principles of Business Law, Michael V. Harrington
BGEN 361.02: Principles of Business Law, Michael V. Harrington
BGEN 499.01: Strategic Management, Sherry L. Likala
BGEN 499.03: Strategic Management, Christina Robichaud
BIOB 101N.01: Discover Biology, Gregory D. Peters
BIOB 101N.50: Discover Biology, Andrea Theresa Green
BIOB 101N.50: Discover Biology - Online, Andrea T. Green
BIOB 101N.50O: Discover Biology, Ashley L. Preston
BIOB 101N.51: Discover Biology, Ashley L. Preston
BIOB 109N.00: Montana Ecosystems, Gregory D. Peters
BIOB 109N.00: Montana Ecosystems, Gregory D. Peters
BIOB 160N.01: Principles of Living Systems, Andrea Theresa Green
BIOB 160N.01: Principles of Living Systems, Katie M. Holick
BIOB 160N.02: Principles of Life Systems, Gregory D. Peters
BIOB 161N.01: Principles of Living Systems Laboratory - Remote Delivery, Katie M. Holick
BIOB 170N.01: Principles of Biological Diversity, Erick P. Greene and Scott R. Miller
BIOB 171N.01: Principles of Biological Diversity Lab, Heidi Abresch
BIOB 210N.01: Communicating Biology, Gregory D. Peters
BIOB 210N.50: Communicating Biology, Gregory D. Peters
BIOB 226N.00: General Science: The Biology and Chemistry of Life, Andrea Theresa Green
BIOB 226N.00: General Science: The Biology and Chemistry of Life - Laboratory, Andrea Theresa Green
BIOB 260.01: Cellular and Molecular Biology, Katie M. Holick
BIOB 272.00: Genetics and Evolution, Douglas J. Emlen
BIOB 340.01: Biology and Management of Fishes, Lisa A. Eby
BIOB 375.01: General Genetics, Sarah J. Certel
BIOB 425.01: Advanced Cellular & Molecular Biology, Jesse C. Hay
BIOB 435.01: Comparative Animal Physiology, Zachary A. Cheviron
BIOB 467.01: Molecular Analysis of Development, Ekaterina Voronina
BIOB 480.01: Conservation Genetics, Andrew R. Whiteley
BIOB 547.01: Experimental Molecular, Cellular, & Chemical Biology, Brent J. Ryckman
BIOB 567.01: Molecular Analysis of Development, Ekaterina Voronina
BIOE 172N.01: Introductory Ecology, H. Maurice Valett
BIOE 428.00: Freshwater Ecology, Winsor Hayes Lowe
BIOH 113.50: Human form and Function II, Andrea Theresa Green
BIOH 370.01: Human Anatomy and Physiology for Health Professions II, Bret William Tobalske
BIOH 371.01: Human Anatomy and Physiology for Health Professions II Laboratory, Lori J. Mitchell, Lorraine C. Adams, Shae Conner Gurney, and Katharine Sue Christanson
BIOH 481.80: Teaching Anatomy and Physiology II - Honors, Colin B. Henderson
BIOM 250N.01: Microbilogy for the Health Sciences, James David Driver
BIOM 250N.01: Microbiology for Health Sciences, James David Driver
BIOM 251N.00: Microbiology for Health Sciences Laboratory, James David Driver
BIOM 360.01: General Microbiology, James David Driver
BIOM 402.01: Medical Bacteriology & Mycology, Michael Minnick
BIOM 403.01: Medical Bacteriology & Mycology Laboratory, Michael Minnick
BIOM 407.01: Clinical Diagnosis, Denise P. Higgins
BIOM 408.01: Clinical Diagnosis Laboratory, Denise P. Higgins
BIOM 410.01: Microbial Genetics, James David Driver
BIOM 415.01: Microbial Diversity Ecology & Evolution, Matthew Church
BIOM 420.01: Host-Microbe Interactions, Brandon S. Cooper
BIOM 435.01: Virology, Brent J. Ryckman
BIOM 460.01: Ecology of Infectious Diseases, Angela Dawn Luis
BIOM 502.01: Advanced Immunology, Scott A. Wetzel
BIOM 535.01: Advanced Virology, Brent J. Ryckman