This collection includes syllabi from several UM departments from 2021-2025.
Submissions from 2024
ANTY 101H.01: Anthropology and the Human Experience, David Garrett Kerr
ANTY 101H.02: Anthropology and the Human Experience, David Garrett Kerr
ANTY 101H.50: Anthropology and the Human Experience, Randall R. Skelton
ANTY 101H.80: Anthropology and the Human Experience, David Garrett Kerr
ANTY 101H.XH1: Anthropology and the Human Exerience - Bitteroot, Jamie L. Ogden
ANTY 104.50: Ancient Migrations, Randall R. Skelton
ANTY 133XB.01: Food and Culture, David Garrett Kerr
ANTY 323X.01: Native Peoples of Montana, Gregory R. Campbell
ANTY 351H.50: Archaeology of North America, John Douglas
ANTY 352X.01: Archaeology of Montana, Douglas MacDonald
ANTY 404.01: Anthropological Museology, Gregory R. Campbell
ANTY 418.01: Evolution and Genetic Variation in Human Populations, Meradeth H. Snow
ANTY 430.01; Social Anthropology, G. G. Weix
ANTY 431.01: Ethnographic Field Methods, G. G. Weix
ANTY 508.50: Applied Anthropological Statistics, Randall R. Skelton
ANTY 512.01: Advanced Forensic Anthropology, Randall R. Skelton
ANTY 513.01: Seminar in Bioarchaeology & Skeletal Biology, Matthew P. Rhode
ANTY 601.02: Research Design & Proposal Preparation, Anna M. Prentiss
ANTY 602.01: Cultural Heritage Policy & Practice, Douglas MacDonald
CJUS 125N.50: Fundamentals of Forensic Science, Matthew P. Rhode
CJUS 488.01: Forensic Science the Crime Lab and Beyond, Matthew P. Rhode
JRNL 100H.50: Journalism and American Society, Ray Fanning
JRNL 170.01: Writing the News, Dennis L. Swibold
JRNL 257A.01: Beginning Video and Photojournalism, Ray Fanning
JRNL 257A.02: Beginning Video and Photojournalism, Cassidy M. Motahari
JRNL 270.01: Reporting the News, Jason D. Begay
JRNL 270.02: Reporting the News, Joseph L. Eaton
JRNL 270.50: Reporting the News - Online, Nadia D. White
JRNL 300.01: First Amendment and Journalism Law, Lee M. Banville
JRNL 328.01: Intermediate Photojournalism, Jeremy J. Lurgio
JRNL 330.03: News Editing, Dennis L. Swibold
JRNL 352.01: Intermediate Video Reporting, Production and Directing, Denise J. Dowling
JRNL 362.01: Feature Writing, Joseph L. Eaton
JRNL 400.01: Ethics & Trends in News Media, Dennis L. Swibold
JRNL 410.80: Native News Honors Project, Jeremy J. Lurgio
JRNL 411.80: Native News Honors Project / Reporting Native News, Jeremy J. Lurgio
JRNL 433.01: Marketing Your Work, Joseph L. Eaton
JRNL 440.01: Advanced Audio, Jule A. Banville
JRNL 473.01: International Reporting, Nadia D. White
JRNL 484.01: Daily News (PBS Newsbrief), Denise J. Dowling
JRNL 494.03: Pollner Seminar - Photographing Conflict in Your Own Backyard, Erin G. Trieb
JRNL 499.05: Advanced Audio - Capstone Production, Jule A. Banville
JRNL 567.01: Press / Broadcast Law, Lee M. Banville
JRNL 575.01: Story Lab, Kasey C. Rahn
JRNL 592.01: Feature Writing, Joseph L. Eaton
JRNL 592.06: Video Reporting, Denise J. Dowling
JRNL 620.01: Native News Honors Project / Covering Native American Issues, Jason D. Begay
JRNL 692.01: Advanced Audio, Jule A. Banville
LING 270S.50: Introduction to Linguistics, Irene N. Appelbaum
LING 474.50: Historical Linguistics, Irene N. Appelbaum
LING 570.01: Seminar - Prosodic Phology, Mizuki Miyashita
LING 574.50: Historical Linguistics, Irene N. Appelbaum
Submissions from 2023
ACTG 201.01: Principles of Financial Accounting, Edward J. Guay
ACTG 201.02: Principles of Financial Accounting, Steven Mitsuda
ACTG 201.03: Principles of Financial Accounting, Steven Mitsuda
ACTG 201.04: Principles of Financial Accounting, Steven Mitsuda
ACTG 201.50: Principles of Managerial Accounting, Edward J. Guay
ACTG 202.00: Principles of Managerial Accounting, Elizabeth Kohl
ACTG 305.01: Corporate Reporting I, Terri Herron
ACTG 321.01: Accounting Information Systems I, Alexa D. Rauser
ACTG 401.02: Federal Income Taxation, Leah Diehl
ACTG 410.01: Cost Management Accounting I, Elizabeth Kohl
ACTG 610.V60: Accounting and Data Analytics, Alexa D. Rauser
ACTG 631.V60: Advanced Tax, Kenton D. Swift
ACTG 641.V60: Current Topics in Assurance, Terri Herron
ACTG 675.V60: Contemporary Accounting Problems, Alexa D. Rauser
ASTR 131N.01: Planetary Astronomy, Mark A. Reiser
ASTR 134N.01: Planetary Astronomy Lab, Mark A. Reiser
BFIN 322.01: Business Finance, Keith Jakob
BFIN 322.03: Business Finance, Timothy A. Manuel
BFIN 322.50: Business Finance, Timothy A. Manuel
BFIN 322.50: Business Finance - Online, Timothy A. Manuel
BFIN 410.01: $50,000 Portfolio Management, Bradley B. Cederberg
BFIN 420.01: Investments, Keith Jakob
BFIN 425.50: Principles of Financial Analysis, Erik E. Gusik
BFIN 522.V60: Principles of Financial Analysis, Erik E. Gusik
BFIN 651.V60: Cornerstone of Graduate Finance, Robert J. Sonora
BGEN 105S.01: Introduction to Business, Justin W. Angle
BGEN 105S.50: Introduction to Business - Online, Justin W. Angle
BGEN 222.01: Business Models and Operations, Bryan I. Hammer
BGEN 222.02: Business Models and Operations, Emily J. Plant
BGEN 222.03: Business Models and Operations, Emily J. Plant
BGEN 222.50: Business Models and Operations, Emily J. Plant
BGEN 341.50: People, Process and Technology I, Kristen L. Govertsen
BGEN 342.50: People, Process and Technology II, Kristen L. Govertsen
BGEN 360.00: International Business, Nader H. Shooshtari
BGEN 361.00: Principles of Business Law, Michael V. Harrington
BGEN 499.00: Strategic Management, Christina Robichaud
BGEN 694.V60: Seminar in Applied Business Statistics, Bryan I. Hammer
BMGT 401.01: Event Management, Kevin J. Harding
BMGT 402.01: Principles of Entertainment Management I, Sarah A. Peruzzi
BMGT 410.01: Sustainable Business Practices, Eva K. Rocke
BMGT 420.01: Leadership and Motivation, Sherry L. Liikala
BMGT 444.01: Leading Teams and Conflict Management, Theresa M. Floyd
BMGT 540.V60: Management and the Legal System, Michael V. Harrington
BMGT 604.V60: Competitive Strategy Online, Justin W. Angle
BMGT 604.V61: Competitive Strategy Online, Justin W. Angle
BMGT 640.V60: Organizational Behavior, Theresa M. Floyd
BMGT 640.V61: Organizational Behavior, Theresa M. Floyd
BMIS 270.00: MIS Foundations for Business, David R. Firth