This collection includes 12512 syllabi from several UM departments.
Submissions from 2003
EDLD 694.01: Personnel Administration, Roberta D. Evans
ENEX 101.80: Composition - Honors, Stewart Justman
ENLT 320.01: Shakespeare, Stewart Justman
ENLT 323.01: Studies in Literary Forms - Medieval Romance, Joanne Charbonneau
ENLT 421.01: Topics in Critical Theory - Bakhtin, Stewart Justman
ENLT 430.02: The Grail Quest - Studies in Comparative Literature, Paul A. Dietrich
ENLT 495.01: The Renaissance Debate on Women, Ruth Vanita
ENLT 495.80: From the Black Death to AIDS, the Cultural and Scientific Impact of Plagues, Herbert M. Swick
EVST 327.01: Environmental Ethics, Deborah Slicer
EVST 427E.01: Environmental Ethics, Deborah Slicer
EVST 548.01: Supervision/Teaching of Environmental Education, Fletcher Brown
EVST 594.01: Assessing the Food System through Action Research, Neva Hassanein
FIN 321.01: Real Estate Fundamentals, Daniel Cahalan
FIN 410.01: The $50,000 Portfolio, Unknown
FIN 420.01: Investments, Keith Jakob
FIN 420.02: Investments, Keith Jakob
FIN 424.01: Markets and Institutions, Timothy A. Manuel
FIN 424.02: Markets and Institutions, Timothy A. Manuel
FIN 429.01: Financial Management I, Bruce A. Costa
FIN 429.02: Financial Management I, Bruce A. Costa
FIN 439.01: Financial Management II, Tony Crawford
FIN 439.02: Financial Management II, Tony Crawford
FIN 450.01: Banking, Tony Crawford
FIN 473.01: Multinational Financial Management, Timothy A. Manuel
FLLG 320.01: Women in Antiquity, Lorina Quartarone
FLLG 361.01: Roman Art, Linda W. Gillison
FLLG 440.02: The Grail Quest - Studies in Comparative Literature, Paul A. Dietrich
FLLG 501.01: Literary Theory and Research Methods, Elizabeth Graff Ametsbichler
FREN 302.02: French Civilization, Christopher Anderson
FREN 311.01: Litterature Francais du Moyen-Age et de la Renaissance, Michel R. Valentin
GEOL 105.01: Oceanography, Nancy W. Hinman
GEOL 106.01: The History of Life, George D. Stanley
GEOL 109.01: Environmental Geoscience, Graham R. Thompson
GEOL 207.01: Geological Hazards and Disasters, Donald W. Hyndman
GEOL 310.01: Invertecrate Paleontology, George D. Stanley
GEOL 330.01: Structural Geology, James W. Sears
GEOL 395.01: Process Geomorphology, William W. Woessner
GEOL 437.01: Seismology and Magnetics, Steven D. Sheriff
GEOL 502.01: Graduate Research Project, Graham R. Thompson
GEOL 531.01: Advanced Environmental Geochemistry, Johnnie N. Moore
GEOL 573.01: Groundwater Modeling, William W. Woessner
GEOL 575.01: Clay and Shale, Graham R. Thompson
GEOL 580.01: X-Ray Diffraction Techniques in Mineral and Rock Analysis, Graham R. Thompson
GERM 101.01: Introductory German, Unknown
GERM 201.01: Intermediate German I, Hiltrudis Arens
GERM 201.02: Intermediate German I, Hiltrudis Arens
GERM 301.01: Oral and Written Expression, Dennis R. McCormick
GERM 311.01: Introduction to German Prose Literature, Robert W. Acker
GERM 441.01: 19th-Century German Literature, Elizabeth Graff Ametsbichler
HC 121.00: Ways of Knowing, Phil Fandozzi and Ronald F. Perrin
HFD 413.01: Assessment and Family Gathering, Susie Morrison
HFD 414.01: Community Service Delivery I - Case Management, Susie Morrison
HHP 520.01: Educational Research, Richard l. Kiefer-O'Donnell
HS 295.01: Living Well with a Disability, James J. Laskin
IS 371.01: Business Applications Development, Belva L. Jones
IS 372.01: Management of Telecommunications, Robin Moeur
IS 372.02: Management of Telecommunications, Robin Moeur
IS 473.01: Systems Analysis and Design, Gerald E. Evans
IS 473.02: Systems Analysis and Design, Gerald E. Evans
IS 476.01: Project Management, Gary Cleveland
IS 477.01: Multimedia Development for Business, Shawn F. Clouse
IS 495.01: Advanced Network Administration, Ken Burrington
IS 495.01: Fundamentals of Network Administration, Shawn F. Clouse
IS 495.02: Fundamentals of Network Administration, Ryan Wright
IS 541.01: Systems and Operations, Gary Cleveland
JOUR 100S.01: Introduction to Mass Media, Bill Knowles
JOUR 280.01: Writing and Reporting for Broadcast, Sally Mauk
JOUR 350.01: Advanced Broadcast Reporting, Denise J. Dowling
JOUR 450.01: Senior Project - Broadcast Newsroom, Raymond G. Ekness
JPNS 101.01: Elementary Japanese I, Yuka Tachibana
JPNS 101.02: Elementary Japanese I, Charles Cabell
LAT 101.01: Elementary Latin, Lorina Quartarone
LAT 300.01: Ovid, Lorina Quartarone
LS 119.01: Philosophical Perspectives on Women in the Western Hemisphere, Ruth Vanita
LS 151L.00: Introduction to the Humanities, Daniel T. Spencer
LS 151L.02: Introduction to the Humanities, K. M. Wiering
LS 151L.03: Introduction to the Humanities, Phil Fandozzi
LS 151L.04: Introduction to the Humanities, Hayden W. Ausland
LS 151L.80: Introduction to the Humanities, Joanne Charbonneau
LS 151L.85: Introduction to the Humanities, Paul A. Dietrich
LS 152L.01: Introduction to the Humanities, Paul A. Dietrich
LS 152L.01: Introduction to the Humanities, Daniel T. Spencer
LS 152L.02: Introduction to the Humanities, Daniel T. Spencer
LS 152L.03: Introduction to the Humanities, Joanne Charbonneau
LS 152L.04: Introduction to the Humanities, Ruth Vanita
LS 152L.05: Introduction to the Humanities, Christopher Anderson
LS 152L.06: Introduction to the Humanities, Michael M. Kreisberg
LS 152L.08: Introduction to the Humanities, Roger Dunsmore
LS 152L.09: Introduction to the Humanities, Christopher Anderson
LS 152L.80: Introduction to the Humanities - Honors, Phil Fandozzi
LS 180.01: Introduction to Film, Unknown
LS 301.01: Earth's Mind - Beauty, Ethics and the Environment, Roger Dunsmore
LS 320.01: Women in Antiquity, Lorina Quartarone
LS 341.01: Roman Art, Linda W. Gillison
LS 350.80: After the Holocaust - Literature, Human Values & the Uses of Memory, Michael M. Kreisberg
LS 395.01: Arthurian Film, Lorina Quartarone
LS 395.80: Pilgrimage - The Journey as Quest, Paul A. Dietrich and Jean Larson
LS 455.02: The Grail Quest - Studies in Comparative Literature, Paul A. Dietrich
LS 494.01: The Renaissance Debate on Women, Ruth Vanita
LS 495.80: From the Black Death to AIDS, the Cultural and Scientific Impact of Plagues, Herbert M. Swick